Committees

Steering Committee

  •  Jerry Gao (San Jose State University, USA)
  •  Volker Gruhn (University Leipzig, Germany)
  •  Wei Li (Beihang University, China)
  •  W. T. Tsai (Arizona State University, USA)
  •  Ron Vetter (University of North Carolina Wilmington, USA)

General Chairs

  • Sato Hiroyuki (University of Tokyo, Japan)
  • Dijiang Huang (Arizona State University, USA)
  • Axel Küpper (TU Berlin/Telekom Inn. Labs, Germany)

Program Chairs

  • Paolo Bellavista (University of Bologna, Italy)
  • Xiaoyan Hong (University of Alabama, USA)
  • Toru Kobayashi (Nagasaki University, Japan)

Workshop and Tutorial Chair

  • Prasad Calyam (University of Missouri, USA)

Local Chair

  • Jerry Gao (San Jose State University, USA)

Publicity Chairs

  • Carlo Giannelli (University of Bologna, Italy)
  • Younghee Park (San Jose State University, USA)
  • Carlos Becker Westphal (UF Santa Catarina, Brazil)

Proceedings Chair

  • Andrea Hahn (TU Berlin/Telekom Inn. Labs, Germany)

Web Chairs

  • Mathias Slawik (TU Berlin/Telekom Inn. Labs, Germany)
  • James Wu (San Jose State University, USA)

Program Committee

  • Jemal Abawajy (Deakin University, Australia)
  • Yan Bai (University of Washington Tacoma, USA)
  • Donggang Cao (Peking University, China)
  • Yiwei Cao (imc information multimedia communication AG, Germany)
  • Jacob Chakareski (University of Alabama, USA)
  • Jerry H. Chang (National Center for High-performance Computing, Taiwan)
  • Jiann-Liang Chen (ntust, Taiwan)
  • Yuh-Shyan Chen (National Taipei University, Taiwan)
  • Michael Doering (Bosch Corporate Research, Germany)
  • Hans Joachim Einsiedler (Deutsche Telekom, Germany)
  • Luca Foschini (University of Bologna, Italy)
  • Mario Gerla (UCLA Computer Science, USA)
  • Dan Grigoras (UCC, Irleand)
  • Volker Gruhn (Universität Duisburg-Essen, Germany)
  • Yao Guo (Peking University, China)
  • Richard Han (University of Colorado at Boulder, USA)
  • Ragib Hasan (University of Alabama at Birmingham, USA)
  • Michiaki Hayashi (KDD R&D Laboratories Inc., Japan)
  • Mick Hobbs (Deakin University, Australia)
  • Robert Hsu (Chung Hua University, Taiwan)
  • Brendan Jennings (Waterford Institute of Technology, Ireland)
  • Atsushi Kanai (HOSEI University, Japan)
  • Gunnar Karlsson (KTH EE/LCN, Sweden)
  • Thilo Kielmann (Vrije Universiteit, Netherlands)
  • Guorui Li (Northeastern University at Qinhuangdao, China)
  • Chun-Cheng Lin (National Chiao Tung University, Taiwan)
  • Thomas Magedanz (Fraunhofer Fokus, Germany)
  • Mihhail Matskin (Royal Institute of Technology, Sweden)
  • Hsing Mei (Fu Jen Catholic University, Taiwan)
  • Jukka K. Nurminen (Aalto University, Finland)
  • Shumao Ou (Oxford Brookes University, UK)
  • Cesare Pautasso (University of Lugano, Switzerland, Switzerland)
  • Dana Petcu (West University of Timisoara, Romania)
  • Haiyang Qian (China Mobile US Research Center, USA)
  • Mallikharjuna Rao (Annamacharya Institute of Technology & Sciences (Autonomous), India)
  • Thomas Richter (Rhein-Waal University of Applied Sciences, Germany)
  • Thomas Ritz (FH Aachen, Germany)
  • George Roussos (Birkbeck College, University of London, UK)
  • Stefano Secci (LIP6 UPMC, France)
  • Yuji Sekiya (The University of Tokyo, Japan)
  • Yang Song (IBM, USA)
  • Longji Tang (FedEx, USA and School of Information Science and Engineering in Hunan University)
  • Shigeaki Tanimoto (Chiba Institute of Technology, Japan)
  • Sasu Tarkoma (Computer Science and Engineering Department, Helsinki University of Technology, Finland)
  • Tim Verbelen (Ghent University, Belgium)
  • Susan Vrbsky (The University of Alabama, USA)
  • Mea Wang (University of Calgary, Canada)
  • Wenjun Wu (Univ of Chicago, China)
  • Yan Zhu (University of Science and Technology Beijing, China)
  • Yang Qin (Facebook Incorp.  USA)